Pokemon Sword and Shield
Pokemon Sword and Shield Guides
Base Stat Ranking In Galar
Pokemon Sword and Shield | Base Stat Ranking In Galar

Pokemon Sword and Shield
Base Stat Ranking In Galar

Last Updated:
Hot Topic
Check Out The Ranked Online Battle Meta Report!
Related Featured Articles

This list ranks the Base Stats of all Pokemon in Pokemon Sword and Shield. You can sort Pokemon by HP, Attack, Special Attack, Defense, Special Defense, & Speed!

Table Of Contents

List Of Pokemon By Base Stats

Base Stats List

H...HPA...Attack
D...DefenseSA...Special Attack
SD...Special DefenseSPE...Speed
PokemonHADSASDSPETotal
GrookeyGrookey506550404065310
ThwackeyThwackey708570556080420
RillaboomRillaboom10012590607085530
ScorbunnyScorbunny507140404069310
RabootRaboot658660556094420
CinderaceCinderace80116756575119530
SobbleSobble504040704070310
DrizzileDrizzile656055955590420
InteleonInteleon70856512565120530
BlipbugBlipbug252020254545180
DottlerDottler503580509030335
OrbeetleOrbeetle60451108012090505
CaterpieCaterpie453035202045195
MetapodMetapod502055252530205
ButterfreeButterfree604550908070395
GrubbinGrubbin476245554546300
CharjabugCharjabug578295557536400
VikavoltVikavolt7770901457543500
HoothootHoothoot603030365650262
NoctowlNoctowl1005050869670452
RookideeRookidee384735333557245
CorvisquireCorvisquire686755435577365
CorviknightCorviknight9887105538567495
SkwovetSkwovet705555353525275
GreedentGreedent1209595557520460
PidovePidove505550363043264
TranquillTranquill627762504265358
UnfezantUnfezant8011580655593488
NickitNickit402828475250245
ThievulThievul705858879290455
ZigzagoonZigzagoon383041304160240
Galarian ZigzagoonGalarian Zigzagoon383041304160240
LinooneLinoone7870615061100420
Galarian LinooneGalarian Linoone7870615061100420
ObstagoonObstagoon9390101608195520
WoolooWooloo424055404548270
DubwoolDubwool7280100609088490
LotadLotad403030405030220
LombreLombre605050607050340
LudicoloLudicolo8070709010070480
SeedotSeedot404050303030220
NuzleafNuzleaf707040604060340
ShiftryShiftry9010060906080480
ChewtleChewtle506450383844284
DrednawDrednaw9011590486874485
PurrloinPurrloin415037503766281
LiepardLiepard6488508850106446
YamperYamper594550405026270
BoltundBoltund6990609060121490
BunnelbyBunnelby383638323657237
DiggersbyDiggersby855677507778423
MinccinoMinccino555040404075300
CinccinoCinccino7595606560115470
BounsweetBounsweet423038303832210
SteeneeSteenee524048404862290
TsareenaTsareena7212098509872510
OddishOddish455055756530320
GloomGloom606570857540395
VileplumeVileplume7580851109050490
BellossomBellossom7580959010050490
BudewBudew403035507055280
RoseliaRoselia5060451008065400
RoseradeRoserade60706512510590515
WingullWingull403030553085270
PelipperPelipper6050100957065440
JoltikJoltik504750575065319
GalvantulaGalvantula7077609760108472
ElectrikeElectrike404540654065295
ManectricManectric70756010560105475
VulpixVulpix384140506565299
NinetalesNinetales73767581100100505
GrowlitheGrowlithe557045705060350
ArcanineArcanine90110801008095555
VanilliteVanillite365050656044305
VanillishVanillish516565807559395
VanilluxeVanilluxe7195851109579535
SwinubSwinub505040303050250
PiloswinePiloswine10010080606050450
MamoswineMamoswine11013080706080530
DelibirdDelibird455545654575330
SnoruntSnorunt505050505050300
GlalieGlalie808080808080480
FroslassFroslass7080708070110480
BaltoyBaltoy404055407055300
ClaydolClaydol60701057012075500
MudbrayMudbray7010070455545385
MudsdaleMudsdale100125100558535500
DwebbleDwebble506585353555325
CrustleCrustle70105125657545485
GolettGolett597450355035303
GolurkGolurk8912480558055483
MunnaMunna762545675524292
MusharnaMusharna11655851079529487
NatuNatu405045704570320
XatuXatu657570957095470
StuffulStufful707550455050340
BewearBewear12012580556060500
SnoverSnover606250626040334
AbomasnowAbomasnow909275928560494
KrabbyKrabby3010590252550325
KinglerKingler55130115505075475
WooperWooper554545252515210
QuagsireQuagsire958585656535430
CorphishCorphish438065503535308
CrawdauntCrawdaunt6312085905555468
NincadaNincada314590303040266
NinjaskNinjask6190455050160456
ShedinjaShedinja19045303040236
TyrogueTyrogue353535353535210
HitmonleeHitmonlee50120533511087455
HitmonchanHitmonchan50105793511076455
HitmontopHitmontop5095953511070455
PanchamPancham678262464843348
PangoroPangoro9512478697158495
KlinkKlink405570456030300
KlangKlang608095708550440
KlinklangKlinklang60100115708590520
CombeeCombee303042304270244
VespiquenVespiquen70801028010240474
BronzorBronzor572486248623300
BronzongBronzong67891167911633500
RaltsRalts282525453540198
KirliaKirlia383535655550278
GardevoirGardevoir68656512511580518
GalladeGallade68125656511580518
DrifloonDrifloon905034604470348
DrifblimDrifblim1508044905480498
GossifleurGossifleur404060406010250
EldegossEldegoss6050908012060460
CherubiCherubi453545625335275
CherrimCherrim706070877885450
StunkyStunky636347414174329
SkuntankSkuntank1039367716184479
TympoleTympole505040504064294
PalpitoadPalpitoad756555655569384
SeismitoadSeismitoad1059575857574509
DuskullDuskull204090309025295
DusclopsDusclops40701306013025455
DusknoirDusknoir451001356513545525
MachopMachop708050353535305
MachokeMachoke8010070506045405
MachampMachamp9013080658555505
GastlyGastly3035301003580310
HaunterHaunter4550451155595405
GengarGengar60656013075110500
MagikarpMagikarp201055152080200
GyaradosGyarados95125796010081540
GoldeenGoldeen456760355063320
SeakingSeaking809265658068450
RemoraidRemoraid356535653565300
OctilleryOctillery75105751057545480
ShellderShellder3065100452540305
CloysterCloyster5095180854570525
FeebasFeebas201520105580200
MiloticMilotic95607910012581540
BasculinBasculin709265805598460
WishiwashiWishiwashi452020252540175
PyukumukuPyukumuku5560130301305410
TrubbishTrubbish505062406265329
GarbodorGarbodor809582608275474
SizzlipedeSizzlipede506545505045305
CentiskorchCentiskorch10011565909065525
RolycolyRolycoly304050405030240
CarkolCarkol806090607050410
CoalossalCoalossal11080120809030510
DiglettDiglett105525354595265
DugtrioDugtrio35100505070120425
DrilburDrilbur608540304568328
ExcadrillExcadrill11013560506588508
RoggenrolaRoggenrola557585252515280
BoldoreBoldore70105105504020390
GigalithGigalith85135130608025515
TimburrTimburr758055253535305
GurdurrGurdurr8510585405040405
ConkeldurrConkeldurr10514095556545505
WoobatWoobat654543554372323
SwoobatSwoobat6757557755114425
NoibatNoibat403035454055245
NoivernNoivern8570809780123535
OnixOnix3545160304570385
SteelixSteelix7585200556530510
ArrokudaArrokuda416340403066280
BarraskewdaBarraskewda61123606050136490
MeowthMeowth404535404090290
Galarian MeowthGalarian Meowth506555404040290
PerrserkerPerrserker70110100506050440
PersianPersian6570606565115440
MilceryMilcery454040506134270
AlcremieAlcremie65607511012164495
CutieflyCutiefly404540554084304
RibombeeRibombee6055609570124464
FerroseedFerroseed445091248610305
FerrothornFerrothorn74941315411620489
PumpkabooPumpkaboo496670445551335
GourgeistGourgeist6590122587584494
PichuPichu204015353560205
PikachuPikachu355540505090320
RaichuRaichu6090559080110485
EeveeEevee555550456555325
VaporeonVaporeon13065601109565525
JolteonJolteon65656011095130525
FlareonFlareon65130609511065525
EspeonEspeon65656013095110525
UmbreonUmbreon95651106013065525
LeafeonLeafeon65110130606595525
GlaceonGlaceon65601101309565525
SylveonSylveon95656511013060525
ApplinApplin404080404020260
FlappleFlapple7011080956070485
AppletunAppletun11085801008030485
EspurrEspurr624854636068355
MeowsticMeowstic7448768381104466
SwirlixSwirlix624866595749341
SlurpuffSlurpuff828086857572480
SpritzeeSpritzee785260636523341
AromatisseAromatisse1017272998929462
DewpiderDewpider384052407227269
AraquanidAraquanid6870925013242454
WynautWynaut952348234823260
WobbuffetWobbuffet1903358335833405
Farfetch’dFarfetch’d529055586260377
Galarian FarfetchGalarian Farfetch'd529555586255377
Sirfetch’dSirfetch’d6213595688265507
ChinchouChinchou753838565667330
LanturnLanturn1255858767667460
CroagunkCroagunk486140614050300
ToxicroakToxicroak8310665866585490
ScraggyScraggy507570357048348
ScraftyScrafty65901154511558488
StunfiskStunfisk1096684819932471
Galarian StunfiskGalarian Stunfisk1098199668432471
ShuckleShuckle2010230102305505
BarboachBarboach504843464160288
WhiscashWhiscash1107873767160468
ShellosShellos764848576234325
GastrodonGastrodon1118368928239475
WimpodWimpod253540203080230
GolisopodGolisopod75125140609040530
BinacleBinacle425267395650306
BarbaracleBarbaracle72105115548668500
CorsolaCorsola655595659535410
Galarian CorsolaGalarian Corsola60551006510030410
CursolaCursola60955014513030510
ImpidimpImpidimp454530554050265
MorgremMorgrem656045755570370
GrimmsnarlGrimmsnarl9512065957560510
HatennaHatenna423045565339265
HattremHattrem574065867349370
HattereneHatterene57909513610329510
SalanditSalandit484440714077320
SalazzleSalazzle68646011160117480
PawniardPawniard458570404060340
BisharpBisharp65125100607070490
ThrohThroh12010085308545465
SawkSawk7512575307585465
KoffingKoffing406595604535340
WeezingWeezing6590120857060490
Galarian WeezingGalarian Weezing6590120857060490
BonslyBonsly508095104510290
SudowoodoSudowoodo70100115306530410
CleffaCleffa502528455515218
ClefairyClefairy704548606535323
ClefableClefable957073959060483
TogepiTogepi352065406520245
TogeticTogetic5540858010540405
TogekissTogekiss85509512011580545
MunchlaxMunchlax135854040855390
SnorlaxSnorlax160110656511030540
CottoneeCottonee402760375066280
WhimsicottWhimsicott6067857775116480
RhyhornRhyhorn808595303025345
RhydonRhydon105130120454540485
RhyperiorRhyperior115140130555540535
GothitaGothita453050556545290
GothoritaGothorita604570758555390
GothitelleGothitelle7055959511065490
SolosisSolosis4530401055020290
DuosionDuosion6540501256030370
ReuniclusReuniclus11065751258530490
KarrablastKarrablast507545404560315
EscavalierEscavalier701351056010520495
ShelmetShelmet504085406525305
AccelgorAccelgor80704010060145495
ElgyemElgyem555555855530335
BeheeyemBeheeyem7575751259540485
CubchooCubchoo557040604040305
BearticBeartic9513080708050505
RuffletRufflet708350375060350
BraviaryBraviary10012375577580510
VullabyVullaby705575456560370
MandibuzzMandibuzz11065105559580510
SkorupiSkorupi405090305565330
DrapionDrapion7090110607595500
LitwickLitwick503055655520275
LampentLampent604060956055370
ChandelureChandelure6055901459080520
InkayInkay535453374645288
MalamarMalamar869288687573482
SneaselSneasel5595553575115430
WeavileWeavile70120654585125510
SableyeSableye507575656550380
MawileMawile508585555550380
MaractusMaractus7586671066760461
SigilyphSigilyph7258801038097490
RioluRiolu407040354060285
LucarioLucario70110701157090525
TorkoalTorkoal7085140857020470
MimikyuMimikyu5590805010596476
CufantCufant728049404940330
CopperajahCopperajah12213069806930500
QwilfishQwilfish659585555585440
FrillishFrillish554050658540335
JellicentJellicent10060708510560480
MareanieMareanie505362435245305
ToxapexToxapex50631525314235495
CramorantCramorant708555859585475
ToxelToxel403835543540242
ToxtricityToxtricity7598701147075502
SilicobraSilicobra525775355046315
SandacondaSandaconda72107125657071510
HippopotasHippopotas687278384232330
HippowdonHippowdon108112118687247525
DurantDurant581091124848109484
HeatmorHeatmor8597661056665484
HelioptileHelioptile443833614370289
HelioliskHeliolisk62555210994109481
HawluchaHawlucha7892757463118500
TrapinchTrapinch4510045454510290
VibravaVibrava507050505070340
FlygonFlygon80100808080100520
AxewAxew468760304057320
FraxureFraxure6611770405067410
HaxorusHaxorus7614790607097540
YamaskYamask383085556530303
Galarian YamaskGalarian Yamask385585306530303
RunerigusRunerigus58951455010530483
CofagrigusCofagrigus58501459510530483
HonedgeHonedge4580100353728325
DoubladeDoublade59110150454935448
AegislashAegislash60501405014060500
PonytaPonyta508555656590410
Galarian PonytaGalarian Ponyta508555656590410
RapidashRapidash65100708080105500
Galarian RapidashGalarian Rapidash65100708080105500
SinisteaSinistea404545745450308
PolteageistPolteageist60656513411470508
IndeedeeIndeedee6065551059595475
PhantumpPhantump437048506038309
TrevenantTrevenant8511076658256474
MorelullMorelull403555657515285
ShiinoticShiinotic6045809010030405
OranguruOranguru9060809011060490
PassimianPassimian10012090406080490
MorpekoMorpeko589558705897436
FalinksFalinks65100100706075470
DrampaDrampa7860851359136485
TurtonatorTurtonator6078135918536485
TogedemaruTogedemaru659863407396435
SnomSnom302535453020185
FrosmothFrosmoth7065601259065475
ClobbopusClobbopus506860505032310
GrapploctGrapploct8011890708042480
PincurchinPincurchin4810195918515435
MantykeMantyke4520506012050345
MantineMantine8540708014070485
WailmerWailmer1307035703560400
WailordWailord1709045904560500
BergmiteBergmite556985323528304
AvaluggAvalugg95117184444628514
DhelmiseDhelmise70131100869040517
LaprasLapras1308580859560535
LunatoneLunatone905565958570460
SolrockSolrock909585556570460
Mime Jr.Mime Jr.202545709060310
Mr. MimeMr. Mime40456510012090460
Galarian Mr. MimeGalarian Mr. Mime5065659090100460
Mr. RimeMr. Rime80857511010070520
DarumakaDarumaka709045154550315
Galarian DarumakaGalarian Darumaka709045154550315
DarmanitanDarmanitan10514055305595480
Galarian DarmanitanGalarian Darmanitan10514055305595480
StonjournerStonjourner100125135202070470
EiscueEiscue7580110659050470
DuraludonDuraludon70951151205085535
RotomRotom505077957791440
Rotom-HeatRotom-Heat506510710510786520
Rotom-WashRotom-Wash506510710510786520
Rotom-FrostRotom-Frost506510710510786520
Rotom-FanRotom-Fan506510710510786520
Rotom-MowRotom-Mow506510710510786520
DittoDitto484848484848288
DracozoltDracozolt9010090807075505
ArctozoltArctozolt9010090908055505
DracovishDracovish9090100708075505
ArctovishArctovish9090100809055505
CharmanderCharmander395243605065309
CharmeleonCharmeleon586458806580405
CharizardCharizard78847810985100534
Type: NullType: Null959595959559534
SilvallySilvally959595959595570
LarvitarLarvitar506450455041300
PupitarPupitar708470657051410
TyranitarTyranitar1001341109510061600
DeinoDeino526550455038300
ZweilousZweilous728570657058420
HydreigonHydreigon92105901259098600
GoomyGoomy455035557540300
SliggooSliggoo6875538311360452
GoodraGoodra901007011015080600
Jangmo-oJangmo-o455565454545300
Hakamo-oHakamo-o557590657065420
Kommo-oKommo-o7511012510010585600
DreepyDreepy286030403082270
DrakloakDrakloak6880506050102410
DragapultDragapult881207510075142600
ZacianZacian9213011580115138670
ZamazentaZamazenta9213011580115138670
EternatusEternatus140859514595130690

Other Useful Guides

©2019 Pokémon.
©1995–2019 Nintendo / Creatures Inc. / GAME FREAK inc. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks, character and/or image used in this article are the copyrighted property of their respective owners.
▶Pokemon Sword and Shield Official Website

Have some feedbacks? Click here

Your feedbacks will be checked by our staffs and will be attended to accordingly. Please be advised that we may not reply to every individual feedbacks.


Reader Comments
Max. 300 Characters

By clicking Submit you are agreeing to the Terms of Use.
*Offensive, insulting or inappropriate use of forum may lead to ban/restriction.
To avoid griefing, you will not be able to post or report for the first %d hours upon visiting this forum for the first time.

Close

Looks like nobody posted here yet...

Article Menu
Featured Guides
Game Database
Beginner Tips
New Features
Competitive Breeding
Story Walkthrough
Vs. Gym Leader
Useful Information
日本語版ポケモン剣盾攻略