Pokemon MOBA
Pokemon Unite Guide & Tips Wiki
All Rounder Pokemon List
All Rounder Pokemon List | Pokemon UNITE - GameWith

Pokemon UNITE | Pokemon MOBA
All Rounder Pokemon List

Last Updated:

Hot Topic


Check out this Pokemon list of all All Rounder character in Pokemon Unite (Pokemon MOBA). Includes Pokemon with All Rounder character Role, stats, All-Rounders best items & more!

Table of Contents

All Roles List
Attackers Defenders All-Rounders
Speedsters Supporters -

Best All Rounder Pokemon Tier List

Scizor Joins The Roster Before September Ends! New!

Get ready to cut through enemies on your way through the lanes with Scizor before September ends! Scizor was officially revealed during the Pokemon UNITE anniversary phase 2 announcement. It was revealed together with Mew and Dodrio. Read on our guides below to learn more about everything this Pokemon has to offer and pick up a few tips before rampaging on the new Theia Sky Ruins.

All Rounder Pokemon Tier (September 2022)

※ Click or tap on a Pokemon to jump to its detailed article.

All Rounder Tier List
SSLucarioTsareenaTyranitar
SDragoniteScizor
AMachampAzumarillBuzzwole
BGarchompAegislash
CCharizard
Best Pokemon Tier List

SS Tier All Rounder Pokemon

PokemonReason
LucarioLucario・Relatively bulky thanks to passive
・Great overall damage and mobility
・Very powerful duelist in the battlefield
・Unite Move is incredible for sniping objectives
TsareenaTsareena・Powerful dashing attack moves that can burst down targets instantly.
・Has an earlier evolution compared to other Pokemon of the same type.
・Good crowd control and disabler.
・Can sustain damage with its shield and HP recovery passive
TyranitarTyranitar・Good crowd control and disabler with its ability to negate defenses and shields.
・Its passive can also deal damage.
・Can initiate attacks or push lanes with Sand Tomb and cover a wide area of effect so it can inflict multiple enemies at once.
・Instantly knock out low HP enemies with Tyrannical Rampage.

S Tier All Rounder Pokemon

PokemonReason
DragoniteDragonite・Unite Move has an extended range and wide coverage which can be useful for back-door scoring
・Can sustain attacks with its short cooldowns and buffs
・Some moves have a short delay before they are able to inflict damage
・Can dodge shields with Dragon Dance's curving move
ScizorScizor・Has tons of dash moves its can use to quickly move around and dodge attacks.
・Regen some HP with Bullet Punch
・Increase its attack power with Swords Dance and inflict damage Double Hit
・Provides crowd control capabilities with Green and Red Illusion Dive

A Tier All Rounder Pokemon

Weak match against ranged opponents but its melee skill is unrivaled
PokemonReason
MachampMachamp・Excellent damage
・Cross Chop was nerfed quite substantially
・The shoving component of its Unite Move is very powerful in teamfights
・Has the upperhand on close combat
BuzzwoleBuzzwole ・Slow movement and long move cool downs that hinders it from sustaining its DPS
・Aside from its Unite Move, Leech Life and other moves can easily be distrupted with stuns or by using Eject Button
・Works on 1v1 situations and may struggle when faced with multiple opponents
・Situational
Azumarill Azumarill ・Can extend its basic attack range with Aqua Tail
・Equipped with HP recovery abilities it can use to life steal from enemies
・Powerful Unite Move with recoil damage on its HP
・Gets stunned after using Play Rough

B Tier All Rounder Pokemon

PokemonReason
GarchompGarchomp・Decent mobility and crowd control with Dig
・Unite Move is lethal, albeit somewhat hard to use
・Invulnerable while traveling with its Dig
・Auto attack can stack up to five time with increasing damage overtime
AegislashAegislash・ Deadly Attack and Defense combination paired with dash moves
・ Its Shield Form can recover HP and nullify damage increasing its survivability in battle
・ Sword Form increases its move's damage potential

C Tier All Rounder Pokemon

PokemonReason
CharizardCharizard・May take time to level up and unlock its moveset
・Unite Move can isolate and take out important targets
・A little bit too well-rounded, lacks a real strength
・ May consistently deal burn damage to enemies over time with its fiery moves

All Rounder Pokemon Character Role - Base Stats

List Of All Rounder Pokemon

PokemonBase StatsDifficulty
CharizardCharizardOffense: (7)
Endurance: (6)
Mobility: (5)
Scoring: (6)
Support: (1)
Novice
DragoniteDragoniteOffense: (8)
Endurance: (5)
Mobility: (5)
Scoring: (6)
Support: (1)
Novice
GarchompGarchompOffense: (7)
Endurance: (7)
Mobility: (5)
Scoring: (5)
Support: (1)
Intermediate
LucarioLucarioOffense: (6)
Endurance: (5)
Mobility: (7)
Scoring: (6)
Support: (1)
Expert
MachampMachampOffense: (8)
Endurance: (5)
Mobility: (5)
Scoring: (5)
Support: (2)
Intermediate
TsareenaTsareenaOffense: (7)
Endurance: (6)
Mobility: (6)
Scoring: (4)
Support: (1)
Expert
AegislashAegislashOffense: (7)
Endurance: (4)
Mobility: (8)
Scoring: (5)
Support: (5)
Expert
TsareenaTsareenaOffense: (7)
Endurance: (6)
Mobility: (6)
Scoring: (4)
Support: (1)
Expert
Azumarill Azumarill Offense: (6)
Endurance: (6)
Mobility: (5)
Scoring: (5)
Support: (1)
Novice
BuzzwoleBuzzwoleOffense: (8)
Endurance: (6)
Mobility: (5)
Scoring: (4)
Support: (4)
Intermediate
TyranitarTyranitarOffense: (8)
Endurance: (8)
Mobility: (4)
Scoring: (3)
Support: (2)
Intermediate
ScizorScizorOffense: (9)
Endurance: (5)
Mobility: (8)
Scoring: (4)
Support: (2)
Intermediate

All Rounder Stats Comparison Table

HP, Defense, & Sp. Defense (Lv15) New!

These are the actual Lv15 stats for all All-Rounder-type Pokemon without any Held Items equipped.

PokemonHPDef.Sp. Def.
CharizardCharizard7700350269
DragoniteDragonite7750415316
GarchompGarchomp7750472367
MachampMachamp7650490320
LucarioLucario7249390300
TsareenaTsareena7298400323
AegislashAegislash7302250174
AzumarillAzumarill7600399319
BuzzwoleBuzzwole7800468329
TyranitarTyranitar7,650410310
ScizorScizor8350500375

All Rounder Role - Best Items For All Rounder Pokemon

Held Item - Boost Attack Or HP

For All Rounders, you'll want to choose your items depending on the particular strengths of your Pokemon and the needs of your team. The rule of thumb when going bruiser is to choose items that provide damage. If you're going more defensive, look for HP & Def.

Best Held Item Upgrade - Which To Prioritize?

Recommended: Muscle Band

ItemItem Effect
Muscle BandMuscle Band ・When basic attacks hit, the damage is increased by 1% of the opposing Pokemon's remaining HP.
・Atk +1
・Basic Atk Speed +0%
Description
All-Rounders are currently all physical damage dealers, so this item works very well. The attack speed is also quite helpful in any lane, including middle!
Upgrade Priority
10

Recommended: Rocky Helmet

ItemItem Effect
Rocky Helmet Rocky Helmet ・When you take damage, deal damage to nearby enemy Pokemon equal to 3% of your max HP.
・HP +18
・Defense +0
Description
For All-Rounders looking for extra defense. The Rocky Helmet provides more HP for impromptu protection. The added Defense after upgrades may be helpful but may not be as beefy as a full-blown Defender, so keep that in mind.
Upgrade Priority
8

Recommended: Assault Vest

ItemItem Effect
Assault Vest Assault Vest・When outside of combat, gain a shield for 9% of your max health that makes you immune to Sp. Atk damage.
-HP +18
-Sp. Def +0
Description
Assault Vest increases HP while providing the holder additional Sp. Def against moves, enhancing survivability. This is a good Held Item for All-Rounder who fight against Sp. Atk type Pokemon.
Upgrade Priority
7

Battle Item - Mobility Or Defensive

As All-Rounder will need to react fast to the changing environment, items that increase their mobility or prevent them from being locked down in crowd control can be of great help. Some All-Rounders can choose other items since their moves already compensate for the effects of these items.

All Battle Items List

Recommended Battle Items

ItemEffectCooldown
Item 1Eject ButtonQuickly moves your Pokemon in the designated location.70s
Item 5Full HealRemoves All Hindrances affecting your Pokemon40s
Item 4X-SpeedRaises your Pokemon's Speed for a short time.50s
Item 2PotionRestore some of your Pokemon's HP30s

All Rounder Role - Lanes & How To Play

Recommended For All Lanes

Lanes - Top Or Bottom

All-Rounders are extremely flexible and can be dispatched to any lane you wish. For the fastest exp, you'll want to send them middle - this can be particularly useful for All-Rounders that rely on evolving to hit their power spike (such as Garchomp). Consider the needs of your team when choosing your lane!

Which Lanes to Play Roles Guide

Which Wild Pokemon To Attack In The Top Lane

Top Lane
Click to Enlarge

If you went ahead to the top lane, we suggest that you focus on taking out the Corphish in the middle first, to ensure that you get more exp than your enemy.

Click Here For Rotom Guide

Which Wild Pokemon To Attack In The Mid Lane

Middle lane
Click to Enlarge

If you went ahead to the mid lane, try to go for Lillipup first to gain enough EXP to capture Ludicolo and Boufallant which you can use the two Jungle Buffs to slow down and KO your opponents.

Which Wild Pokemon To Attack In The Bottom Lane

Bottom Lane
Click to Enlarge

If you went ahead to the bottom lane, try to go for the wild Pokemon in the above order. You'll want to lock down the top Audino to ensure that you get its valuable experience instead of your opponent.

Click Here For Drednaw Guide

Bruiser Multipurpose Role

Bruiser Multipurpose Role

All-Rounders have part of the stats of both Attackers & Defenders, and are be able to function as both these roles in a somewhat reduced capacity. They can deal decent damage while taking a beating here and there. They are highly flexible and can adapt swiftly when the situation demands it.

Pokemon (Character) List

Reccomended To Use As Attacker/Defender

Can

All-Rounder Types are more on the attack/defense type of Pokemon since they are quite versatile. Focus on leading the charge or create fights aggressively instead of passively waiting.

All Supporters List

How To Play An All Rounder

Behave Similarly To Attackers

Behave Similarly To Attackers

When it comes to gameplay, All-Rounders behave somewhat similarly to Attackers. In the early game, you'll want to prioritize knocking out wild Pokemon to get exp and get your all abilities. Later on, you'll want to start leading fights and take out Wild Pokemon Bosses like Rotom & Drednaw.

All Attackers List

Fight On The Front Lines

Fight On The Front Lines

All-Rounders tend to be bulky enough to pick fights and should aim to be in the front lines trying to take out other Pokemon. Defeating enemy Pokemon will temporarily prevent them from gaining exp, and create opening for goals.

Scoring Guide - How To Score Points

Watch Out For Attackers

Watch Out For Attackers

Attackers in general tend to have longer range than All-Rounders, which can lead to disadvantageous battles for you if you cannot close the distance. If the fight looks to be shaping up poorly for you, don't be afraid to retreat quickly and bide your time.

How To Play & Tips

Pokemon Related Articles

All Playable Pokemon

Items

List Of All Battle Items

©2020 Pokémon. ©1995-2020 Nintendo/Creatures Inc. /GAME FREAK inc.©2020 Tencent. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks, character and/or image used in this article are the copyrighted property of their respective owners.

Have some feedback? Click here

Your feedbacks will be checked by our staffs and will be attended to accordingly. Please be advised that we may not reply to every individual feedbacks.


Reader Comments
Max. 300 Characters

By clicking Submit you are agreeing to the Terms of Use.
*Offensive, insulting or inappropriate use of forum may lead to ban/restriction.
To avoid griefing, you will not be able to post or report for the first %d hours upon visiting this forum for the first time.

Close

Looks like nobody posted here yet...

Article Menu
Pokemon UNITE Guide
New & Upcoming Pokemon
New Seasonal Battle Pass
Beginner's Guides
Events Guide
Battle Related Guides
Game Modes
Map Guides
Wild Boss Pokemon
Held Items
Battle Items
Pokemon List
Patch Notes
Forums
Pokemon Related Guides